1. The Birdcage by Eve Chase
2. The Last Song of Dusk by S.D. Shanghvi
3. Still Life by Sarah Winman
4. The House of Fortune by Jessie Burton
5. One of the Girls by Lucy Clarke
6. Broken Light by Joanne Harris
7. The Library by Bella Osborne
8. Escape to the Rome Apartment by Kerry Fisher
9. A Spell of Good Things by Ayobami Adebayo
10. The Garnett Girls by Georgina Moore
11. The Playgroup by Leah Mercer
12. A Letter From Italy by Rose Alexander
13. The Hidden Years by Rachel Hore
14. The Secret Daughter of Venice by Juliet Greenwood
15. A Sicilian Affair by Susan Lewis
No comments:
Post a Comment
I indulge my love of books with this blog and it makes it all worthwhile when you leave comments. I really am interested in what you think so do let me know. I have decided as the nature of this review blog makes for conversation in the comments, just to reply here and not individually, so please subscribe to comments or call back again to stay in the conversation. Thankyou for your continued support.